Monday, October 20, 2008

Um.

So, yeah.

Stuff? Stuff's good, I guess. Work is going well, but busy. I sure as hell don't skate in there at 8:55 and out by 3:20, that's for sure.

Gonna see The Who on Wednesday night down in Hamilton. Yeah, I wish they were coming to Toronto too, but I guess the ACC was too busy holding a Celine Dion concert or a Billy Graham Revival or a séance or some shit like that.

Crazy Cat Lady hissed at me (i.e., bashed on her ceiling with something hard) a couple of weeks ago, but I think she's settled down. Perhaps the local LC is out of her favourite rye.

I think I need to buy some new socks.

Does my flashlight need new batteries? Let me check.

Nope, we're good.

JTL out.

No comments: